racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Yarra Valley

Yarra Valley

Racecourse Details

Name Yarra Valley
Address Yarra Glen, VIC 3775
Country Australia
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Yarra Valley  

Latest Race Results

Race 1 12:00 22-02-2020
Race 2 12:00 22-02-2020
Race 3 12:00 22-02-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Form
Abyssinia -
Barossa Kiss -
Beau Victory -
Billie De Lune -
Bureaucrat -
Capito -
Chalk Talk (Nz) -
Chief Altony - -
Clingstone Peach -
Crisis Time -
Deep Breath -
Designer Portrait -
Don't Test Me -
Dynamic Song -
Ferus -
Fontein Diamond -
Fortyfive Parklane -
Glamorize -
Great Ambition -
Groovy Kinda Love -
Harpers Bight -
High Jewel -
Jack The Raider - -
Lightning Kosmos -
Little Mermaid -
Logo -
Lola Mae -
Louis's Girl -
Mediated -
Medlar -
Miss Daytona -
Miss Scalini -
Mosset (Nz) -
No Deposit -
No More Chills -
Our Ellie Rose (Nz) -
Panda's Nosey Boot -
Pernilla -
Prussian Dream -
Quick Choice -
Raglan -
Ravelli -
Rip City -
Robme -
Rockthenightaway -
Secret Palace -
Sierra Sue (Nz) -
Son Of A Blonde -
Southern Rip (Nz) -
Stella Redente -
Sunlit Storm -
Sure Move -
Tank Attack -
Texas Tramp -
Think Better Of It (Nz) -
Tolmie Magic -
Totality -
Triple Red -
Vapid -
Viking Myth -
Whipcracker Way -
Win Fall -
Wunulla Lady (Nz) -
Race 5 12:00 22-02-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Form
Another Prince -
Banja Luka -
Bay Of Faith -
Be Miss Luchy -
Benatari -
Bolek -
Boo Dup -
Booze Free -
Celeritate Regem -
Champagne Pearl -
Che Spirit -
Classy Rebel -
Cobain -
Cop This -
Crystal Pistol -
Cyclone Tim -
Dashing Dot -
Elegant Tycoon -
Entangled Toff -
Everywhere Mann -
Fact Or Fable -
Fi Style -
Gas Man -
Geileis -
Groove On -
Havashout -
Hello There -
Howling Wolf -
Imperial King -
Infernal -
It's A Shame Billy -
Joe's Pride -
Kamindu -
Lady Cornelia -
Little Mannix -
Little Red Rooster -
Louis's Girl -
Manhattan Vixen -
Miss Markle -
Mosshappen -
Mountain Rock -
Nickalo -
Outrigger -
Ping Ping -
Princess Kayo (Nz) -
Racorza -
Rokurokubi -
Rolling Moss -
Self Imposed -
Simcha -
Sly Choice -
Sly Song -
Star Selection -
Telemarketer -
Too Hard To Handle -
Tupelo Boy -
Unlimited Ability -
Unruly Student -
Unshackled -
Wrecking Ball -
Race 7 12:00 22-02-2020
Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:26 22-02-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Tolmie Magic F.W.Kersley V.T.Nolen
1 Our Ellie Rose (Nz) J.Bowditch W.Walters
2 Barossa Kiss M.Aitken M.Brown
3 Great Ambition S.L.Payne Y.Shima
4 Designer Portrait A.Lynch M.C.Webb
5 Miss Scalini J.C.Maskiell D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
6 Totality W.T.Price D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
7 Think Better Of It (Nz) C.N.Rawiller A.C.Hendry
8 Stella Redente M.J.Cartwright L.Tolson & L.Proctor
9 Dynamic Song R.Tremsal D.K.Binaisse
10 Chalk Talk (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
NR Jack The Raider C.Douglas L.J.Mcgill
NR Ravelli N.Farley J.A.Scott
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:01 22-02-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fighting Luce D.Thornton M.Ellerton & S.Zahra
2 Sembello (Nz) J.C.Maskiell W.J.Kelly
3 Sure Move C.Hall B.Mcgrath
4 Schmetto C.Hall D.Williams
5 Legs Eleven C.Hefel T.Hughes
6 El Mahdy N.Callow G.A.Osborne
7 Chocwedge J.Bowditch M.J.Lindsay
8 Originaire J.M.Winks C.J.Waller
9 Last Dream (Nz) K.M.Walters W.Walters
10 Miss Conspicuous D.Caboche M.E.Huglin
11 Repetiteur M.Poy H.Dwyer
12 Seabaz (Nz) W.T.Price N.A.Blackiston
NR Angel Rock F.W.Kersley D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
NR Loovaheeb C.Douglas Tony & Calvin Mcevoy
NR Lysandra B.Higgins N.M.Burke
NR Opoho Dreaming (Nz) J.Noonan M.D.Moroney
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:36 22-02-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
0 Stryker's Lad C.N.Rawiller D.Krongold
1 Mr Mofeed C.Douglas J.W.Edwards
2 The Trance Factor C.Macfarlane E.V.Musgrove
3 Asahi Bearing J.Bowditch R.K.Challis
4 Snow Factor R.Mangan C.J.Davies
5 Bud J.Noonan C.R.Griffiths
6 Tasman's Pride F.W.Kersley J.& C.Ledger
7 All Starr Courage R.Beattie E.L.Haworth
8 Star Bliss J.C.Maskiell D. & B.Hayes & T.Dabernig
9 Burchmore M.Poy T.L.Cochrane
10 Callim Wotulike A.Lynch P.Krikas
11 Sweet Betty J.Keating M.Madden
NR Kurnell C.Hefel T.J.Andrews
NR Mallyumkin A.K.Kelly D.P.Kelly
NR Mavourneen M.J.Sell
NR Palace Gates N.Farley J.A.Scott
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:11 22-02-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bank Examiner B.Park R.T.Cleaver
2 Hello Sweetheart M.Aitken D.Williams
3 Kosciuszko Express J.J.Lloyd D.K.Binaisse
4 Hello There M.J.Lloyd J.D.Pearson
5 She's Our Reward F.W.Kersley J.& C.Ledger
6 Who Shot Who J.C.Maskiell B.I.Stanaway
7 Unshackled J.Martin L.F.Oliver
8 Laurentian E.M.Brown R.A.Pinsent
9 Our Diamante C.Hefel P.C.Bartlett
10 Elusive Shine B.Higgins N.Dickson
NR Admiral Michelle - W.J.Kelly
NR Another Prince - T.G.Grace
NR Beau Dazzle - D.L.Boal
NR Callim Wotulike - P.Krikas
NR Can Star - L.J.Mcgill
NR Celeritate Regem - G.A.Osborne
NR Cheap Tycoon - J.T.P.Linehan
NR Cobain - N.E.Shelton
NR Ellie Quarterdolla - E.Bourke
NR Gojazz - S.S.Cunningham
NR Groove On - R.J.Coombes
NR Havashout - S.W.Wilde
NR Infernal - M.R.Sues
NR Kuroyume - A.V.Mccormick
NR Lady Cornelia - R.D.Griffiths
NR Little Mannix - M.Payne
NR Little Red Rooster - R.Manning
NR One Penny Red - J.W.Edwards
NR Ping Ping - S.Wynne
NR Rocky's Echo - B.Craven
NR Rokurokubi - P. & T.Templeton
NR Self Imposed - R.D.Griffiths
NR Stanborough - D.J.Walkley
NR Star Selection - G.Singh
NR Tasman's Reward - J.& C.Ledger
NR The Firechief - T.A.Miles
NR Thin Green Line - N.G.Eades
NR Too Hard To Handle - K.L.Goodrich
NR Unruly Student - R.Manning
NR Waterford Sound - R.B.Grantley
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:46 22-02-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Monmouth M.Poy A.M.Bennett
2 Pantera Nera J.Bowditch J.W.Edwards
3 Mutin J.Keating N.J.Dyer
4 Haunted Stream F.W.Kersley J.& C.Ledger
5 Feel The Beat (Nz) N.Callow A.S.Campbell
6 Full Ahead B.Higgins M.Cornish & D.Gaskin
7 Georgina Louise D.Thornton G.A.Thornton
8 Cerveau R.Tan E.J.Grogan
9 High Sierra (Nz) C.Douglas L.F.Oliver
10 Scherzer J.C.Maskiell W.J.Kelly
11 Eric The Axe M.Aitken A.Dale
12 Jindivik C.Hall M.E.Huglin
NR Paint The Stars J.Noonan S.W.Mathrick
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:26 22-02-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Brighton Toff M.J.Lloyd A.L.Newton
2 Hammer 'N' Tone C.Macfarlane E.V.Musgrove
3 Geileis M.J.Cartwright A.Dale
4 Malevolent C.N.Rawiller L.F.Oliver
5 Mr Coyne N.Farley B.A.Charry
6 Briconi M.Poy C.J.Davis
7 Dylan's Star R.Tan E.J.Grogan
8 Written Attraction J.Noonan S.W.Mathrick
9 Never Tempted C.Hefel C.J.Davis
10 Kamindu J.Keating A.V.Mccormick
11 Nicantellya J.J.Lloyd N.J.Dyer
12 Saveyourenthusiasm (Nz) M.Allen R.D.Griffiths
NR A Roman Road - M.J.Sell
NR Be Miss Luchy - K.J.Fythe
NR Booze Free - M.W.Ryan
NR Champagne Friday (Nz) - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Che Spirit - D.L.Boal
NR Discombobulate - E.J.Grogan
NR Disenchanted - B.Stanley
NR Eclair Raider - P. & T.Templeton
NR Eric The Axe - A.Dale
NR Fact Or Fable - R.D.Griffiths
NR Fighting Zeffa - S.C.Bottomley
NR Gee Whizzer - J.W.Price
NR Girl On A Train - C.Templeton
NR Go Humphrey - C.M.Sexton
NR Hard To Kiss - S.L.Trolove
NR Honey Magic - J.W.Edwards
NR Hunch - Amy & Ash Yargi
NR Kurgan (Nz) - M.Huddart
NR Major Day - L.F.Oliver
NR Make Me Dough - B.M.Cole
NR Manhattan Vixen - A.E.Laing
NR Marsalis - C.J.Waller
NR Miss Cavendish - S.W.Wilde
NR Monumental Lady - R.J.Coombes
NR Mosshappen - V.Proctor
NR Never Back Down - G.Strang
NR Paint The Stars - S.W.Mathrick
NR Racorza - M.E.Huglin
NR Riley's Rocket (Nz) - T.E.Cunningham
NR Schmetto - D.Williams
NR See It All (Nz) - M.C.Watts
NR Shadow Omen - A.Fitzgerald
NR Shanghai Rooster - R.Manning
NR Snake Cavern - J.Thompson
NR Springer - C.Blackshaw
NR Stagecraft - P.Foster
NR Stormy Jack - G.L.Cross
NR Suthebys - G.T.Jolly
NR Sykedupgal - N.J.Harnett
NR Tiny Hussy - S.L.Trolove
NR Tycoon Felix - S.L.Trolove
NR Walloon Region - D.M.Noonan
NR Written In Rouge - S.C.Bottomley
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:06 22-02-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rolling Moss J.C.Maskiell S.W.Mathrick
2 Elegant Tycoon M.Aitken M.C.Kent
3 Celeritate Regem G.A.Osborne
4 It's A Shame Billy C.N.Rawiller U.Clarke
5 Benatari J.Bowditch J.W.Edwards
6 Entangled Toff B.Higgins M.Brown
7 Boo Dup J.M.Winks S.R.Cameron
8 Bolek J.Keating N.J.Dyer
9 Classy Rebel C.Macfarlane E.V.Musgrove
10 Little Mannix S.L.Payne M.Payne
11 Gas Man L.W.German W.Brisbourne
NR Joe's Pride R.Cuneen R.Pecora
NR Mountain Rock N.Callow M.Laurie
NR Racorza C.Douglas M.E.Huglin
NR Telemarketer N.Farley J.A.Scott
NR Wrecking Ball W.T.Price R.J.Blacker

Hotels near Yarra Valley racecourse