racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > bet365 Park Wodonga

bet365 Park Wodonga

Racecourse Details

Name bet365 Park Wodonga
Address
Country Australia
Code
Surface
bet365 Park Wodonga  

Latest Race Results

Race 1 12:00 10-12-2020
Race 2 12:00 10-12-2020
Race 3 12:00 10-12-2020
Race 4 12:00 10-12-2020
Race 5 12:00 10-12-2020
Race 8 12:00 10-12-2020
Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:30 10-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Blazing Rebel J.Duffy D.R.Brideoake
2 Oso Good J.Mott A.G.Rae
3 Praetor M.J.Lloyd J.D.Pearson
4 Arctic Triumph C.Newitt R.C.Archard
5 Panda's Nosey Boot T.M.Nugent C.Maher & D.Eustace
6 Golden Able (Nz) D.J.Dunn S.R.Foster
NR Raging Water (Nz) A.Lynch A.G.Rae
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:00 10-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Arlark Mofeed J.Mott P.J.Stokes
2 Longduan T.M.Nugent P.F.Ryan Jnr
3 I Am Ready J.Bowditch L.M.Kennewell
4 Loudspeaker J.Fry M.Freedman
5 Flying Flamingo M.J.Lloyd R.A.Osborne
6 Dark Rapture P.M.Moloney D.J.Bourne
7 Nan's Obsession N.Souquet P.F.Maher
8 Xena's Reward C.Newitt D.Vella
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:30 10-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Grindelwald T.M.Nugent G. Waterhouse & A. Bott
2 Gusonic B.Mcdougall G.D.Yorke
3 Island Empress (Nz) J.Fry M.Freedman
4 Native Leaf J.Duffy S.Thompson
5 Royal Monsoon J.Kissick J.& C.Ledger
6 Dramadale D.J.Dunn D.S.Archard
7 Rock Of Australia J.Bowditch L.M.Kennewell
8 Tofik Tok N.Souquet E.W.Nichols
9 Chrysla A.K.Kelly E.J.Giggins
10 Greyt Effort M.J.Lloyd M.E.Huglin
11 Tax Invoice L.Riordan G.D.Yorke
NR Redollix L.King G.W.Egan
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:00 10-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Euphemia L.King G.W.Egan
2 Billie De Lune T.M.Nugent C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Wanalirri J.Bowditch P.F.Ryan Jnr
4 Stern In Grinzing B.Mcdougall E.N.Maher
5 Whirlwind Romance J.Fry M.Freedman
6 Swelter Magic (Nz) P.M.Moloney K.L.Corstens
7 Riverlea Virtuoso M.J.Lloyd N.J.Allport
8 Almaria J.Mallyon J.J.Robinson
9 Luckytobehere J.Robertson D.A.Drust
NR Charcoal Annie C.Newitt R.C.Archard
NR Miss Sententia J.Kissick C.J.Davis
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:30 10-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Florida Dream D.J.Dunn L.F.Oliver
2 Kansino T.M.Nugent C.Maher & D.Eustace
3 Mellors (Nz) B.Mcdougall Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
4 Spanish Poet J.Richards P.F.Maher
5 Last Hope L.King G.W.Egan
6 Wardy Boy C.Quilty L.Masnyj
7 Boxachocolates (Nz) L.Riordan S.Brown
8 Dynamic Moss J.Duffy G.Strang
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:00 10-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Brenlyn's Trooper L.Neindorf S.Thompson
2 Red Octane A.Bryan E.W.Nichols
3 Purple Cup M.Lawrence G.D.Yorke
4 Tori Marguerite T.M.Nugent D.O'prey
5 Just Jake L.W.German H.Powell
6 Mystical Rose M.J.Lloyd J.& C.Ledger
7 Melway A.K.Kelly P.W.Burgun
8 Dissedge L.King R.Stubbs
NR Across The Way - C.J.Littlefield
NR Annemiek - M.A.Newton
NR Bell's Innocent - G.D.Yorke
NR Branders Rule - M.D.Beer
NR Burning The Clock - M.Dennehy
NR Charming Pat - P.M.Sweeney
NR Choice Harvest - C.A.Weeding
NR Cielo D'oro - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Delusions - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Force - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Honeywine - R.C.Archard
NR Jacobe Queen - D.R.Brideoake
NR Languishing - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Lucky Sham (Nz) - M.Freedman
NR Marine Belle - L. & T.Corstens
NR Mrs Sippy - Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
NR Office Jim - Anthony & Sam Freedman
NR Really Swish - S.Brown
NR Ringside Rossa - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Rogue Star - K.P.Hann
NR Rutherford - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Saveyourenthusiasm (Nz) - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Shame Shame Shame - Anthony & Sam Freedman
NR She's Sensational - M.Laurie
NR Spanish Snitzel - C.V.Kelly
NR Starden Lass - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Tax Free - M.C.Webb
NR Toorak Warrior - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Villianaire - C.J.Davis
NR Vincent Van Go - C.F.Hyland
NR Yousay Bolt - R.Stubbs
NR Yulong Command - Anthony & Sam Freedman
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:30 10-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bundoora J.Mallyon S.A.Aldridge
2 Faramondo B.Mcdougall G.D.Yorke
3 The Great One P.M.Moloney P.Gelagotis
4 Choice Harvest L.Neindorf C.A.Weeding
5 Monsieur Macron (Nz) M.J.Lloyd K.Harris
6 Honeywine C.Newitt R.C.Archard
7 Really Swish L.Riordan S.Brown
8 Cheeva Grande J.Duffy G.D.Yorke
9 Stanley J.Mott N.J.Dyer
NR Anirishman - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Bill The Bee - K.P.Hann
NR Bon Spot - G.L.Cross
NR Dynamic Moss - G.Strang
NR Fromista - R.J.Meunier
NR Fundraiser - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
NR Just Stellar - C.J.Davis
NR Lennox (Ger) - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Madam Pompom (Nz) - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Matsumoto - M.D.Beer
NR Mrs Sippy - Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
NR Ocean Heart (Nz) - C.Maher & D.Eustace
NR Oneforthebrothers - P.Gelagotis
NR Packer's Bond - M.D.Beer
NR Pride Of Pyingerra - C.F.Hyland
NR Red Octane - E.W.Nichols
NR Riotous Mischief - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
NR Spud (Ire) - Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
NR Strategic Reason - G.Strang
NR Tragic - Anthony & Sam Freedman
NR Wyangle - G.D.Yorke
NR Yousay Bolt - R.Stubbs
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:00 10-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sacred Lass (Nz) J.Mott P.J.Stokes
2 Sydney Blue J.Richards M.D.Beer
3 Single Crown C.Newitt Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
4 Dente M.J.Lloyd D.S.Archard
5 River Of Gold N.Souquet M.D.Beer
6 Champagne Friday (Nz) H.Grace N.Dickson
7 Snake Cavern T.M.Nugent J.Thompson
8 Elevenbee (Nz) Z.L.Lloyd S.Kirkpatrick
9 Vida Rose B.Mcdougall Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
10 Marikoriko L.Riordan B.Dunn

Hotels near bet365 Park Wodonga racecourse